top of page
Lions League Schedule and Rosters

U11 (Gr. 4/5) Game Schedule and Rosters


April 14 Mulgrave 1 Lakers vs. Clippers 1:30pm

April 14 Mulgrave 2 Warriors vs. Jazz 1:30pm

April 14 Mulgrave 1 Pelicans vs. Grizzlies 2:30pm

April 14 Mulgrave 2 Blazers vs. Rockets 2:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 1 Lakers vs. Warriors 1:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 2 Clippers vs. Jazz 1:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 1 Pelicans vs. Blazers 2:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 2 Rockets vs. Grizzlies 2:30pm

April 28 St. Pius Lakers vs. Jazz 11:00am

April 28 St. Pius Warriors vs. Clippers 12:00pm

April 28 St Pius Grizzlies vs. Blazers 1:00pm

April 28 St Pius Rockets vs. Pelicans 2:00pm

May 5 Mulgrave 1 Jazz vs. Pelicans 11:30am

May 5 Mulgrave 2 Warriors vs. Grizzlies 11:30am

May 5 Mulgrave 1 Clippers vs. Blazers 12:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 2 Lakers vs. Rockets 12:30pm

May 12 St.Pius Jazz vs. Grizzlies 11:00am

May 12 St.Pius Rockets vs. Warriors 12:00pm

May 12 St.Pius Clippers vs. Pelicans 1:00pm

May 12 St.Pius Lakers vs. Blazers 2:00pm

May 19 No Games Victoria Day

May 26 Mulgrave 1 Jazz vs. Blazers 1:30pm

May 26 Mulgrave 2 Lakers vs. Grizzlies 1:30pm

May 26 Mulgrave 1 Pelicans vs. Warriors 2:30pm

May 26 Mulgrave 2 Clippers vs. Rockets 2:30pm

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Championship Game

LAKERS

Gabe C.
Peter C.
Vihan R.
Ethan M.
Jonah A.
Noyon
Sergio P.

Dennis O.

 

BLAZERS

Devin H.
Graham B.
Andrew Y.
Haziel P.
Ronin K.
William B.
Marcus M.
Joon Y.
Daniel R.

 

ROCKETS

Daniel D.
Arvin A.
Ayaan R.
James F.
Kyle S.
Ethan K.
Liam K.
Rodman H.
Heath M.

 

PELICANS

Westley W.
David D.
Jordie B.
Arya A.
Sima T.
Koen D.
Dara  V.

Hunwoo H.

 

GRIZZLIES

Daniel R.
Rastin A.
Aiden E.
Jasper C.
Rohan B.
Torpak D.
Samyar B.
Jayden K.

Cinar D.

 

CLIPPERS

Liam G.
Anders H.
Artin P.
Jason H.
Ryan M.
Xavier C.
Labeeb A.
Herbert Y.

Darian 

 

JAZZ

Spencer K.
Johan der M.
Tristan E.
Shinji K.
Fin O.
Jahrett C.
Sam Z.
Elliot B.

Auby J.

 

WARRIORS

Malcolm H.
Lochlan R.
Liam W.
Alex W.
Xiang M.
Kiarash G.
Elias L

JYoung Li

Zak K.

U13 (Gr. 6-7) Game Schedules and Rosters

April 14 St Pius Bulls vs. Knicks 11:00am POSTPONED

April 14 St Pius Celtics vs. Hawks 12:00pm POSTPONED

April 14 St Pius Heat vs. Nets 1:00pm POSTPONED

April 14 St Pius Raptors vs. Bucks 2:00pm POSTPONED

April 21 St PIUS Knicks vs. Hawks 11am

April 21 ST PIUS Celtics vs. Bulls 12pm

April 21 ST PIUS Bucks vs. Nets 1pm

April 21 ST PIUS Raptors vs. Heat 2pm

April 28 Mulgrave 1 Celtics vs. Knicks 1:30pm

April 28 Mulgrave 2 Hawks vs. Bulls 1:30pm

April 28 Mulgrave 1 Heat vs. Bucks 2:30pm

April 28 Mulgrave 2 Nets vs. Raptors 2:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 1 Bulls vs. Raptors 1:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 2 Knicks vs. Bucks 1:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 1 Heat vs. Celtics 2:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 2 Nets vs. Hawks 2:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 1 Knicks vs. Raptors 1:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 2 Bulls vs. Bucks 1:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 1 Heat vs. Hawks 2:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 2 Nets vs. Celtics 2:30pm

May 19 No games

May 26 St. Pius Bulls vs. Heat 11:00am

May 26 St. Pius Knicks vs. Nets 12:00pm

May 26 St. Pius Raptors vs. Celtics 1:00pm

May 26 St. Pius Bucks vs. Hawks.2:00pm

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 2 Playoffs

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Championship Game

RAPTORS

Eric Z.
Seaver B.
Xanyar S.
Jack H.
Zachary V.
Jacob R.
Galo O.
Liam C.
Josue P.
Damian K.

BUCKS

Sami M.
Landyn M.
Rodin P.
Regan P.
Ben C.
Logan R.
Rene T.
Yoonho D.
Zane D.

 

HEAT

Jace Y.
Henrik H.
Joshuah T.
Charlie B.
Tyler S.
Nolan M.
Adam T.
Dylan M.
Alexandr H.
Owen H.

NETS

Jake W.
Mason L.
James G.
Owen S.
Samuel W.
Nick C.
Oliver G.
Dorian P.
Evan K.
Cole B.

CELTICS

Josh M.
Xavier P.
Hudson M.
Sam Z.
William W.
Silas L.
Leo T.
Lewis D.
Shayoun D.
Liam E.

HAWKS

KIan D.
James K.
Norman Z.
Kurtis C.
Sam Z.
Eli Z.
Jason Z.
Juan C.
Elia J.

Oliver G.

BULLS

Hami J.
Tiam M.
Kiarash K.
Stone
Edison L.
Erik Z.
Avon X.
Leo C.
Ryan G.
Sam H.

KNICKS

Tyce Oord
Lennon S.
Nathaniel C.
Aidan I.
Alexander P.
Behnoud R.
Junsheng W.
Russell P.
Johann D.

U16 (Gr. 8-10) Game Schedule and Rosters
 

April 14 Mulgrave Spurs vs. Mavericks 3:30pm

April 14 Mulgrave Nuggets vs. Pacers 3:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 1 Mavericks vs. Pacers 3:30pm

April 21 Mulgrave 2 Spurs vs. Nuggets 3:30pm

April 28 Mulgrave 1 Nuggets vs. Mavericks 3:30pm

April 28 Mulgrave 2 Spurs vs. Pacers 3:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 1 Spurs vs. Mavericks 3:30pm

May 5 Mulgrave 2 Nuggets vs. Pacers 3:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 1 Spurs vs. Nuggets 3:30pm

May 12 Mulgrave 2 Mavericks vs. Pacers 3:30pm

May 19 No Games Victoria Day No Games

May 26 Mulgrave 1 Spurs vs. Pacers 3:30pm

May 26 Mulgrave 2 Mavericks vs. Nuggets 3:30pm

June 2 Semi Final

June 2 Semi Final

June 9 Consolation Game

June 9 Championship Game

SPURS

Grey K.
Marcus B.
Dylan P.
Fergus A.
Thomas S.
Rohan M.
Felix B.
Parsa N.
Ryan D.
 

MAVERICKS

Alex N.
Noah M.
Arvin S.
James M.
Blake R.
Yin W.
Zach Seiki
Mahyar F.

 

NUGGETS

Justin S.
MacEwan C.
Broden D.
Turner H.
Brayden S.
Brandt S.
Milo G.
Navid E.

Daniel N.

PACERS

Zach Simmons
Devin J.
Maxime S.
Lukas O.
Adeen R.
Thomas Z.
Arthur W.
Cole D.

Dennis Oh

bottom of page